Welcome to everythingnice.ca (“The Site”). This document outlines the policies for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

This policy forms part of, and should be read in conjunction with our Terms & Conditions.

These terms were last revised on October 24, 2014. everything nice reserves the right to modify these terms at any time without notice. If such amendments affect how everything nice uses or discloses personal information, in a material way over and above previous express or implied consent,  everything nice will contact you to obtain consent for any and all information already held by everything nice.

Your use of this site constitutes acceptance of these terms and conditions. In the event that you do not agree with these terms please cease using this site immediately.

everything nice takes the protection of personal information very seriously. We will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and all applicable laws. We have adopted the following Privacy Policy which will apply to you when you use our Website:

"Personal Information" shall be defined as any information about you which is personally identifiable, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, birth date and billing information.

Notwithstanding the terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and other relevant Canadian and Ontario legislation in effect from time to time. These exemptions include, without limitation, publicly available information, or information disclosed for criminal or civil investigations or compliance with law or court orders.

everything nice takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy. everything nice uses reasonable efforts to, but cannot totally prevent, unintended disclosures by such means as hackers and other unauthorized individuals, and inadvertent or illicit employee actions.

If at any time you wish us to stop processing your Personal Information for the above Purposes then please contact us.

Information Automatically Collected

The Site may from time to time track usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL. The IP addresses we collect on our electronic purchase service are linked to personally identifiable information. This is collected in order to combat fraud during the purchase process. We use this data to better understand aggregated Web site usage and improve The Site.

Collection and Sharing of Personal Information

In order to complete your online order, cardholders provide contact information (including without limitation: name, address, city, state or province, postal code, country, telephone and email), financial information (including without limitation: name on credit card, credit card number and expiry date), and ordering information. This information may be collected and used to process the transaction in a secure method via our ecommerce partner.

Certain information submitted during the purchase process (excluding credit card numbers) is used so that we can fulfill your order. Information is also shared with other parties necessary to complete credit card transactions, including, without limitation, credit card companies, credit card clearing houses and processors, and financial institutions.

Contact Us / Email Inquiries

Information sent to everything nice via E-Mail or the website inquiry form is used for responding to and maintaining a record of the inquiry. This information may also be retained for mailing list purposes. everything nice does not share this information with any other third parties.


everything nice takes measures to protect and keep information secure. Our electronic purchase service is secured with SSL encryption. everything nice restricts internal access to personal information to selected members of everything nice staff.

Dispute Resolution

everything nice will not use or distribute any private information without express permission. All disputes in arbitration will be resolved under the laws of Ontario, Canada.

Contacting everything nice 

If you have questions about our terms & Conditions or usage of The Site you may contact us: info@everythingnice.ca